Yes Bank IFSC Code
MYSORE, KARNATAKA Branch, MYSORE, MYSORE, Karnataka
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Yes Bank, MYSORE, KARNATAKA branch in MYSORE, Karnataka is YESB0000452. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 570532002.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Yes Bank
- Branch Name
- MYSORE, KARNATAKA
- MICR Code
- City / District
- MYSORE (MYSORE)
- State
- Karnataka
- Postal Pincode
- 570002
GROUND FLOOR PAMAS,, 145 KALIDASA ROAD,, JAYLAXMI PURAM,, MYSORE, KARNATAKA-570002, Pincode: 570002
How to Read IFSC Code: YESB0000452
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Yes Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Yes Bank (YESB0000452)
What is the IFSC Code for Yes Bank MYSORE, KARNATAKA branch?
The IFSC Code for Yes Bank MYSORE, KARNATAKA branch in MYSORE, Karnataka is YESB0000452. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Yes Bank MYSORE, KARNATAKA branch?
The branch is located at: GROUND FLOOR PAMAS,, 145 KALIDASA ROAD,, JAYLAXMI PURAM,, MYSORE, KARNATAKA-570002, Pincode: 570002, MYSORE, Karnataka.
What is the MICR Code for Yes Bank MYSORE, KARNATAKA?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Yes Bank MYSORE, KARNATAKA is 570532002.
How to decipher the IFSC code YESB0000452?
The first 4 characters 'YESB' represent Yes Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '000452' represent the specific MYSORE, KARNATAKA branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Yes Bank Branches in MYSORE
View All →Other Bank Branches in Pincode 570002
View All in Pincode →Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.