Yes Bank IFSC Code
SARJERAODADA NAIK SHIRALA SAHKARI BANK KOKRUD Branch, KOKRUD, KOKRUD, Maharashtra
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Yes Bank, SARJERAODADA NAIK SHIRALA SAHKARI BANK KOKRUD branch in KOKRUD, Maharashtra is YESB0SDNB06. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 416869505.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Yes Bank
- Branch Name
- SARJERAODADA NAIK SHIRALA SAHKARI BANK KOKRUD
- MICR Code
- City / District
- KOKRUD (KOKRUD)
- State
- Maharashtra
- Postal Pincode
- 415405
NEAR S.T.STAND,KOKRUD - 415405, Pincode: 415405
How to Read IFSC Code: YESB0SDNB06
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Yes Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Yes Bank (YESB0SDNB06)
What is the IFSC Code for Yes Bank SARJERAODADA NAIK SHIRALA SAHKARI BANK KOKRUD branch?
The IFSC Code for Yes Bank SARJERAODADA NAIK SHIRALA SAHKARI BANK KOKRUD branch in KOKRUD, Maharashtra is YESB0SDNB06. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Yes Bank SARJERAODADA NAIK SHIRALA SAHKARI BANK KOKRUD branch?
The branch is located at: NEAR S.T.STAND,KOKRUD - 415405, Pincode: 415405, KOKRUD, Maharashtra.
What is the MICR Code for Yes Bank SARJERAODADA NAIK SHIRALA SAHKARI BANK KOKRUD?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Yes Bank SARJERAODADA NAIK SHIRALA SAHKARI BANK KOKRUD is 416869505.
How can I contact Yes Bank SARJERAODADA NAIK SHIRALA SAHKARI BANK KOKRUD branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +912345224003. For official national customer care, refer to Yes Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code YESB0SDNB06?
The first 4 characters 'YESB' represent Yes Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters 'SDNB06' represent the specific SARJERAODADA NAIK SHIRALA SAHKARI BANK KOKRUD branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 415405
View All in Pincode →Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.