Bank of Baroda IFSC Code
BADVEL Branch, BADVEL, BADVEL, ANDHRA PRADESH
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Bank of Baroda, BADVEL branch in BADVEL, ANDHRA PRADESH is BARB0BADVEL. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 516012503.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Bank of Baroda
- Branch Name
- BADVEL
- MICR Code
- City / District
- BADVEL (BADVEL)
- State
- ANDHRA PRADESH
- Postal Pincode
- 500028
S NO 923 SBVR EDUCATIONAL GROUP CAMPUS GOPAVARAM MANDAL BADVEL CUDDAPAH DT ANDHRA PRADESH 500028, Pincode: 500028
How to Read IFSC Code: BARB0BADVEL
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Bank of Baroda.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Bank of Baroda (BARB0BADVEL)
What is the IFSC Code for Bank of Baroda BADVEL branch?
The IFSC Code for Bank of Baroda BADVEL branch in BADVEL, ANDHRA PRADESH is BARB0BADVEL. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Bank of Baroda BADVEL branch?
The branch is located at: S NO 923 SBVR EDUCATIONAL GROUP CAMPUS GOPAVARAM MANDAL BADVEL CUDDAPAH DT ANDHRA PRADESH 500028, Pincode: 500028, BADVEL, ANDHRA PRADESH.
What is the MICR Code for Bank of Baroda BADVEL?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Bank of Baroda BADVEL is 516012503.
How can I contact Bank of Baroda BADVEL branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +910221800223344. For official national customer care, refer to Bank of Baroda's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code BARB0BADVEL?
The first 4 characters 'BARB' represent Bank of Baroda. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters 'BADVEL' represent the specific BADVEL branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 500028
View All in Pincode →AHMEDNAGAR,HYDERABAD (HYDERABAD)
ASIFNAGAR,HYDERABAD (HYDERABAD)
ATTAPUR (HYDERABAD)
GUDIMALKAPURAM (HYDERABAD)
HUMAYUN NAGAR, HYDERABAD (HYDERABAD)
HYDERABAD - MEHDIPATNAM (HYDERABAD)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.