Bank of Baroda IFSC Code
BORANADA,JODHPUR Branch, JODHPUR, JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Bank of Baroda, BORANADA,JODHPUR branch in JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN is BARB0BORANA. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 342012010.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Bank of Baroda
- Branch Name
- BORANADA,JODHPUR
- MICR Code
- City / District
- JODHPUR (JODHPUR)
- State
- RAJASTHAN
- Postal Pincode
- N/A
SEZ RITCO INDUSTRIAL AREA, BORANADA, JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN - 342 012
How to Read IFSC Code: BARB0BORANA
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Bank of Baroda.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Bank of Baroda (BARB0BORANA)
What is the IFSC Code for Bank of Baroda BORANADA,JODHPUR branch?
The IFSC Code for Bank of Baroda BORANADA,JODHPUR branch in JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN is BARB0BORANA. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Bank of Baroda BORANADA,JODHPUR branch?
The branch is located at: SEZ RITCO INDUSTRIAL AREA, BORANADA, JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN - 342 012, JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN.
What is the MICR Code for Bank of Baroda BORANADA,JODHPUR?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Bank of Baroda BORANADA,JODHPUR is 342012010.
How can I contact Bank of Baroda BORANADA,JODHPUR branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +910221800223344. For official national customer care, refer to Bank of Baroda's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code BARB0BORANA?
The first 4 characters 'BARB' represent Bank of Baroda. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters 'BORANA' represent the specific BORANADA,JODHPUR branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank of Baroda Branches in JODHPUR
View All →B272829 AKHALIYA VIKAS YOJANAAKHALIYACHORAHACHOPASANI ROADJODHPUR JODHPUR JODHPUR RAJASTHAN 342003
BARNI MAIN CHAURAHA JODHPUR ASOP ROADVILLAGE TH BHOPALGARJ DIST JODHPUR ASOP JODHPUR RAJASTHAN 342901
BLOCK 3 KHASRA NO 22 BANAR ROADNANDARHI JODHPUR JODHPUR RAJASTHAN 342001
KIRTI NAGAR BHADWASIYA ROAD JODHPUR RAJASTHAN 342007
BJS COLONY PAOTA C ROAD JODHPUR RAJASTHAN 342006
84-87 & 108 TO 111, MANJI KA HATTHA, PAOTA JODHPUR, RAJASTHAN - 342006
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.