Bank of Baroda IFSC Code
DHESIYA Branch, LUNAWADA, LUNAWADA, Gujarat
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Bank of Baroda, DHESIYA branch in LUNAWADA, Gujarat is BARB0DHESIY. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 388012538.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Bank of Baroda
- Branch Name
- DHESIYA
- MICR Code
- City / District
- LUNAWADA (LUNAWADA)
- State
- Gujarat
- Postal Pincode
- 388270
AT PO DHESIYA TALUNAWADA DIST MAHI SAGAR LUNAWADA GUJARAT 388270, Pincode: 388270
How to Read IFSC Code: BARB0DHESIY
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Bank of Baroda.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Bank of Baroda (BARB0DHESIY)
What is the IFSC Code for Bank of Baroda DHESIYA branch?
The IFSC Code for Bank of Baroda DHESIYA branch in LUNAWADA, Gujarat is BARB0DHESIY. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Bank of Baroda DHESIYA branch?
The branch is located at: AT PO DHESIYA TALUNAWADA DIST MAHI SAGAR LUNAWADA GUJARAT 388270, Pincode: 388270, LUNAWADA, Gujarat.
What is the MICR Code for Bank of Baroda DHESIYA?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Bank of Baroda DHESIYA is 388012538.
How can I contact Bank of Baroda DHESIYA branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +910221800223344. For official national customer care, refer to Bank of Baroda's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code BARB0DHESIY?
The first 4 characters 'BARB' represent Bank of Baroda. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters 'DHESIY' represent the specific DHESIYA branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank of Baroda Branches in LUNAWADA
View All →TELEPHONE EXCHANGE BLDG VARDHARI ROAD NEAR COLLECTORATE LUNAWADA GUJARAT 389230
PATEL BROTHERS COMMERCIAL CENTRE, OPPOSITE SHRADDHA HOSPITAL , BS ALLAHABAD BANK, MODASA ROAD , LUNAWADA , LUNAWADA , 389230
BEHIND S.T.STAND LUNAWADA,PANCHMAHAL -389230
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 388270
View All in Pincode →Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.