Bank of Baroda IFSC Code
NAWA CITY, RAJASTHAN Branch, NAGAUR, NAGAUR, RAJASTHAN
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Bank of Baroda, NAWA CITY, RAJASTHAN branch in NAGAUR, RAJASTHAN is BARB0NAWAXX. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 341012501.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Bank of Baroda
- Branch Name
- NAWA CITY, RAJASTHAN
- MICR Code
- City / District
- NAGAUR (NAGAUR)
- State
- RAJASTHAN
- Postal Pincode
- 341509
OPPOSITE MUNICIPAL PARK, NEAR BUS STAND, NAWA KUCHAMAN ROAD, NAWA CITY, DIST NAGAUR, RAJASTHAN 341509., Pincode: 341509
How to Read IFSC Code: BARB0NAWAXX
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Bank of Baroda.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Bank of Baroda (BARB0NAWAXX)
What is the IFSC Code for Bank of Baroda NAWA CITY, RAJASTHAN branch?
The IFSC Code for Bank of Baroda NAWA CITY, RAJASTHAN branch in NAGAUR, RAJASTHAN is BARB0NAWAXX. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Bank of Baroda NAWA CITY, RAJASTHAN branch?
The branch is located at: OPPOSITE MUNICIPAL PARK, NEAR BUS STAND, NAWA KUCHAMAN ROAD, NAWA CITY, DIST NAGAUR, RAJASTHAN 341509., Pincode: 341509, NAGAUR, RAJASTHAN.
What is the MICR Code for Bank of Baroda NAWA CITY, RAJASTHAN?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Bank of Baroda NAWA CITY, RAJASTHAN is 341012501.
How can I contact Bank of Baroda NAWA CITY, RAJASTHAN branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +910221800223344. For official national customer care, refer to Bank of Baroda's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code BARB0NAWAXX?
The first 4 characters 'BARB' represent Bank of Baroda. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters 'NAWAXX' represent the specific NAWA CITY, RAJASTHAN branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank of Baroda Branches in NAGAUR
View All →Other Bank Branches in Pincode 341509
View All in Pincode →Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.