Bank of Baroda IFSC Code
RAJNANDGAON BRANCH Branch, RAJNANDGAON, RAJNANDGAON, CHANDIGARH
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Bank of Baroda, RAJNANDGAON BRANCH branch in RAJNANDGAON, CHANDIGARH is BARB0RAJRAI. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 491012001.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Bank of Baroda
- Branch Name
- RAJNANDGAON BRANCH
- MICR Code
- City / District
- RAJNANDGAON (RAJNANDGAON)
- State
- CHANDIGARH
- Postal Pincode
- 491441
RAJNANDGAON BRANCH,KIKA BHAI COMPLEX G.E.ROAD,RAJNANDGAON,491441, Pincode: 491441
How to Read IFSC Code: BARB0RAJRAI
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Bank of Baroda.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Bank of Baroda (BARB0RAJRAI)
What is the IFSC Code for Bank of Baroda RAJNANDGAON BRANCH branch?
The IFSC Code for Bank of Baroda RAJNANDGAON BRANCH branch in RAJNANDGAON, CHANDIGARH is BARB0RAJRAI. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Bank of Baroda RAJNANDGAON BRANCH branch?
The branch is located at: RAJNANDGAON BRANCH,KIKA BHAI COMPLEX G.E.ROAD,RAJNANDGAON,491441, Pincode: 491441, RAJNANDGAON, CHANDIGARH.
What is the MICR Code for Bank of Baroda RAJNANDGAON BRANCH?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Bank of Baroda RAJNANDGAON BRANCH is 491012001.
How can I contact Bank of Baroda RAJNANDGAON BRANCH branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +910221800223344. For official national customer care, refer to Bank of Baroda's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code BARB0RAJRAI?
The first 4 characters 'BARB' represent Bank of Baroda. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters 'RAJRAI' represent the specific RAJNANDGAON BRANCH branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 491441
View All in Pincode →AMBEDKAR CHOWK-RAJNANDANGAON (RAJNANDGAON)
ARJUNI BC OUTLET (RAJNANDGAON)
ARJUNI RAJNANDGAON (ARJUNI RAJNANDGAON)
BAGHERA (RAJNANDGAON)
BHARREGAON (BHARREGAON)
CAC RAJNANDGAON (RAJNANDGAON)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.