Bank of Baroda IFSC Code
BELAMAGI Branch, ALAND RURAL, ALAND RURAL, Karnataka
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Bank of Baroda, BELAMAGI branch in ALAND RURAL, Karnataka is BARB0VJBEMA. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 585012004.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Bank of Baroda
- Branch Name
- BELAMAGI
- MICR Code
- City / District
- ALAND RURAL (ALAND RURAL)
- State
- Karnataka
- Postal Pincode
- 585316
SHOP NO. 95, RAJKUMAR COMPLEX, , AT POST BELAMAGI, , TQ. ALAND, DIST. KALABURAGI , BELAMAGI , 585316, Pincode: 585316
How to Read IFSC Code: BARB0VJBEMA
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Bank of Baroda.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Bank of Baroda (BARB0VJBEMA)
What is the IFSC Code for Bank of Baroda BELAMAGI branch?
The IFSC Code for Bank of Baroda BELAMAGI branch in ALAND RURAL, Karnataka is BARB0VJBEMA. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Bank of Baroda BELAMAGI branch?
The branch is located at: SHOP NO. 95, RAJKUMAR COMPLEX, , AT POST BELAMAGI, , TQ. ALAND, DIST. KALABURAGI , BELAMAGI , 585316, Pincode: 585316, ALAND RURAL, Karnataka.
What is the MICR Code for Bank of Baroda BELAMAGI?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Bank of Baroda BELAMAGI is 585012004.
How can I contact Bank of Baroda BELAMAGI branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +910221800223344. For official national customer care, refer to Bank of Baroda's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code BARB0VJBEMA?
The first 4 characters 'BARB' represent Bank of Baroda. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters 'VJBEMA' represent the specific BELAMAGI branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 585316
View All in Pincode →Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.