Bank of Baroda IFSC Code
BHUSAWAL ROAD JALGAON Branch, JALGAON, JALGAON, Maharashtra
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Bank of Baroda, BHUSAWAL ROAD JALGAON branch in JALGAON, Maharashtra is BARB0VJBHUS. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 425012003.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Bank of Baroda
- Branch Name
- BHUSAWAL ROAD JALGAON
- MICR Code
- City / District
- JALGAON (JALGAON)
- State
- Maharashtra
- Postal Pincode
- 425003
PLOT NO1,NEAR HOTEL PRITAM PARK, , AUTO NAGAR, , JALGAON DIST. JALGAON , JALGAON , 425003, Pincode: 425003
How to Read IFSC Code: BARB0VJBHUS
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Bank of Baroda.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Bank of Baroda (BARB0VJBHUS)
What is the IFSC Code for Bank of Baroda BHUSAWAL ROAD JALGAON branch?
The IFSC Code for Bank of Baroda BHUSAWAL ROAD JALGAON branch in JALGAON, Maharashtra is BARB0VJBHUS. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Bank of Baroda BHUSAWAL ROAD JALGAON branch?
The branch is located at: PLOT NO1,NEAR HOTEL PRITAM PARK, , AUTO NAGAR, , JALGAON DIST. JALGAON , JALGAON , 425003, Pincode: 425003, JALGAON, Maharashtra.
What is the MICR Code for Bank of Baroda BHUSAWAL ROAD JALGAON?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Bank of Baroda BHUSAWAL ROAD JALGAON is 425012003.
How can I contact Bank of Baroda BHUSAWAL ROAD JALGAON branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +910221800223344. For official national customer care, refer to Bank of Baroda's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code BARB0VJBHUS?
The first 4 characters 'BARB' represent Bank of Baroda. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters 'VJBHUS' represent the specific BHUSAWAL ROAD JALGAON branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank of Baroda Branches in JALGAON
View All →NEW PLOT DADAWADI AMALNER JALGAON
RING ROAD BRANCH,16.HARESHWAR NAGAR RING ROAD DIST.JALGAON,TALGAON,425002
CAPTAINS CORNERBHADGAON ROAD CHALISGAON JALGAON MAHARASHTRA 424101
1ST FLOOR BK PLAZA AMBEDKAR CHOWK CHOPDA JALGAON MAHARASHTRA 425107
MARWADI GALLIERANDOL
TALCHOPDADISTJALGAON GORGAVALE JALGAON MAHARASHTRA 425107
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 425003
View All in Pincode →Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.