Bank of Baroda IFSC Code
CHIKKADE-MANDYA Branch, CHIKKADE, CHIKKADE, Karnataka
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Bank of Baroda, CHIKKADE-MANDYA branch in CHIKKADE, Karnataka is BARB0VJCHKK. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 571012534.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Bank of Baroda
- Branch Name
- CHIKKADE-MANDYA
- MICR Code
- City / District
- CHIKKADE (CHIKKADE)
- State
- Karnataka
- Postal Pincode
- 571434
PATTASOMANAHALLI POST,CHIKKADE , PANDAVAPURA TALUK, , MANDYA , CHIKKADE , 571434, Pincode: 571434
How to Read IFSC Code: BARB0VJCHKK
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Bank of Baroda.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Bank of Baroda (BARB0VJCHKK)
What is the IFSC Code for Bank of Baroda CHIKKADE-MANDYA branch?
The IFSC Code for Bank of Baroda CHIKKADE-MANDYA branch in CHIKKADE, Karnataka is BARB0VJCHKK. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Bank of Baroda CHIKKADE-MANDYA branch?
The branch is located at: PATTASOMANAHALLI POST,CHIKKADE , PANDAVAPURA TALUK, , MANDYA , CHIKKADE , 571434, Pincode: 571434, CHIKKADE, Karnataka.
What is the MICR Code for Bank of Baroda CHIKKADE-MANDYA?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at Bank of Baroda CHIKKADE-MANDYA is 571012534.
How can I contact Bank of Baroda CHIKKADE-MANDYA branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +910221800223344. For official national customer care, refer to Bank of Baroda's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code BARB0VJCHKK?
The first 4 characters 'BARB' represent Bank of Baroda. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters 'VJCHKK' represent the specific CHIKKADE-MANDYA branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 571434
View All in Pincode →PANDAVAPURA (PANDAVAPURA)
PANDAVAPURA (MANDYA)
PANDAVAPURA (PANDAVAPURA)
PANDAVAPURA (PANDAVAPURA)
PANDAVAPURA (PANDAVAPURA)
PANDAVAPURA (PANDAVAPURA)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.