Bank of Baroda IFSC Code
OXFORD SCHOOL Branch, BANGALORE, BANGALORE, Karnataka
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for Bank of Baroda, OXFORD SCHOOL branch in BANGALORE, Karnataka is BARB0VJOXFO.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- Bank of Baroda
- Branch Name
- OXFORD SCHOOL
- MICR Code
- Not Assigned / Non-MICR
- City / District
- BANGALORE (BANGALORE)
- State
- Karnataka
- Postal Pincode
- 560078
OXFORD SCHOOL BRANCH OXFORD SCHOOL CAMPUS10TH CROSS J P NAGAR 560078, Pincode: 560078
How to Read IFSC Code: BARB0VJOXFO
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify Bank of Baroda.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: Bank of Baroda (BARB0VJOXFO)
What is the IFSC Code for Bank of Baroda OXFORD SCHOOL branch?
The IFSC Code for Bank of Baroda OXFORD SCHOOL branch in BANGALORE, Karnataka is BARB0VJOXFO. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of Bank of Baroda OXFORD SCHOOL branch?
The branch is located at: OXFORD SCHOOL BRANCH OXFORD SCHOOL CAMPUS10TH CROSS J P NAGAR 560078, Pincode: 560078, BANGALORE, Karnataka.
How can I contact Bank of Baroda OXFORD SCHOOL branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +910221800223344. For official national customer care, refer to Bank of Baroda's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code BARB0VJOXFO?
The first 4 characters 'BARB' represent Bank of Baroda. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters 'VJOXFO' represent the specific OXFORD SCHOOL branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank of Baroda Branches in BANGALORE
View All →APMC YARD BRANCH,P.B.NO.2222,APMC YARD,TUMKUR ROAD,YESHWANTHPUR,,BANGALORE,560022
BANGALORE,KARNATAKA
BANGALORE,KARNATKA
BANASHANKARI 334 22 1ST MAIN 41ST CROSS8TH BLOCK 560082
BANASHANKARI BRANCH,266/293, SRINIVASANAGARA,BANASHANKARI 1ST STAGE,,2ND PHASE,80ROAD,560050
NO 21 OPP AMBA BAJAJ NEAR CENTRALOUTER RING ROAD BELLANDUR 5601
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 560078
View All in Pincode →BANGALORE -J P NAGAR EIGHTH PHASE (BANGALORE)
BANGALORE -JP NAGAR SEVENTH PHASE (BANGALORE)
BANGALORE JEEVAN BIMA MARG (BANGALORE)
BANGALORE JP NAGAR (BANGALORE)
BANGALORE JP NAGAR FIFTH PHASE BRANCH (BANGALORE)
BANGALORE JP NAGAR SEVENTH PHASE BRANCH (BANGALORE)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.