ICICI Bank IFSC Code
MOKILA Branch, HYDERABAD, HYDERABAD, TELANGANA
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for ICICI Bank, MOKILA branch in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA is ICIC0002367. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 501229502.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- ICICI Bank
- Branch Name
- MOKILA
- MICR Code
- City / District
- HYDERABAD (HYDERABAD)
- State
- TELANGANA
- Postal Pincode
- 501203
ICICI BANK LTD., UNIT B004, GROUND FLOOR, BLOCK B, TOWN CENTER, SY NO.196 PART, MOKILA VILLAGE, SHANKARPALLY MANDAL, RANGAREDDY DIST, TELANGANA.501203, Pincode: 501203
How to Read IFSC Code: ICIC0002367
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify ICICI Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: ICICI Bank (ICIC0002367)
What is the IFSC Code for ICICI Bank MOKILA branch?
The IFSC Code for ICICI Bank MOKILA branch in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA is ICIC0002367. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of ICICI Bank MOKILA branch?
The branch is located at: ICICI BANK LTD., UNIT B004, GROUND FLOOR, BLOCK B, TOWN CENTER, SY NO.196 PART, MOKILA VILLAGE, SHANKARPALLY MANDAL, RANGAREDDY DIST, TELANGANA.501203, Pincode: 501203, HYDERABAD, TELANGANA.
What is the MICR Code for ICICI Bank MOKILA?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at ICICI Bank MOKILA is 501229502.
How can I contact ICICI Bank MOKILA branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +917304900313. For official national customer care, refer to ICICI Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code ICIC0002367?
The first 4 characters 'ICIC' represent ICICI Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '002367' represent the specific MOKILA branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other ICICI Bank Branches in HYDERABAD
View All →ICICI BANK LTD., G.1, HALL MARK PRIMERA, SY NO. 120. AND 123, 124, BLOCK E, ALAKAPURI TOWNSHIP, NEKNAMPURV, HYDERABAD.500089, TELANGANA
ICICI BANK LTD., PLOT NO 3 AND 4, K R ARCADE, GOLNAKA ALWAL, SECUNDERABAD.500010
ICICI BANK LTD ANANDBAGH BRANCH
ICICI BANK LTD., SY NO. 146/P, 156/P, 158 TO 164, 167/P, 185/P, KONDAPUR, SERILINGAMPALLY, DIST. RANGAREDDY, HYDERABAD.500084, TELANGANA
ICICI BANK LTD, APARNA SAROVAR ZENITH, CLUB HOUSE, 1ST FLOOR, OPP DMART, KANCHI GACHIBOWLI ROAD, NALLAGANDLA, SERILINGAMPALLY, HYDERABAD - 500019
SUREKHA ENCLAVE, APR NAGAR, NEAR GMR CONVENTION CENTRE, PATANCHERU, TELANGANA - 502319
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 501203
View All in Pincode →DHOBIPET (SHANKARAPALLI)
MOKILA (SHANKARAPALLI)
SHANKARAPALLY (SHANKARAPALLI)
SHANKARPALLY (SHANKARPALLY)
SHANKERPALLY (SHANKARAPALLI)
YELLAKONDA (HYDERABAD-II)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.