ICICI Bank IFSC Code
NARSINGI - RAJAPUSHPA PROVINCIA Branch, NARSINGI, NARSINGI, TELANGANA
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for ICICI Bank, NARSINGI - RAJAPUSHPA PROVINCIA branch in NARSINGI, TELANGANA is ICIC0008500. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 500229214.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- ICICI Bank
- Branch Name
- NARSINGI - RAJAPUSHPA PROVINCIA
- MICR Code
- City / District
- NARSINGI (NARSINGI)
- State
- TELANGANA
- Postal Pincode
- N/A
RAJAPUSHPA PROVINCIA, SY. NO. 206, NANAKRAMGUDA SERVICE ROAD, PUPPALAGUDA, BESIDE MY HOME AVATAR
How to Read IFSC Code: ICIC0008500
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify ICICI Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: ICICI Bank (ICIC0008500)
What is the IFSC Code for ICICI Bank NARSINGI - RAJAPUSHPA PROVINCIA branch?
The IFSC Code for ICICI Bank NARSINGI - RAJAPUSHPA PROVINCIA branch in NARSINGI, TELANGANA is ICIC0008500. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of ICICI Bank NARSINGI - RAJAPUSHPA PROVINCIA branch?
The branch is located at: RAJAPUSHPA PROVINCIA, SY. NO. 206, NANAKRAMGUDA SERVICE ROAD, PUPPALAGUDA, BESIDE MY HOME AVATAR, NARSINGI, TELANGANA.
What is the MICR Code for ICICI Bank NARSINGI - RAJAPUSHPA PROVINCIA?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at ICICI Bank NARSINGI - RAJAPUSHPA PROVINCIA is 500229214.
How to decipher the IFSC code ICIC0008500?
The first 4 characters 'ICIC' represent ICICI Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '008500' represent the specific NARSINGI - RAJAPUSHPA PROVINCIA branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other ICICI Bank Branches in NARSINGI
View All →ICICI BANK LTD., SHOP NO. 2.113/7, 8 AND 9, NARSINGI MAIN ROAD, DIST. RANGAREDDY, HYDERABAD, TELANGANA.500075
ICICI BANK LTD., H.NO. 1-79, PLOT NO. 5 & 20, SURVEY NO. 495/1, MAIN ROAD, BALAJI NAGAR COLONY, MANCHIREVULA VILLAGE, GANDIPET MANDAL, DIST-RANGAREDDY, TELANGANA - 500075
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.