ICICI Bank IFSC Code
PARASPAR SAHAYAK COOPERATIVE BANK LTD Branch, INDORE, INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for ICICI Bank, PARASPAR SAHAYAK COOPERATIVE BANK LTD branch in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH is ICIC00PSCBL.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- ICICI Bank
- Branch Name
- PARASPAR SAHAYAK COOPERATIVE BANK LTD
- MICR Code
- Not Assigned / Non-MICR
- City / District
- INDORE (INDORE)
- State
- MADHYA PRADESH
- Postal Pincode
- 452007
13 14 15 16 MTH PALIKA PLAZA II INDORE 452007, Pincode: 452007
How to Read IFSC Code: ICIC00PSCBL
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify ICICI Bank.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: ICICI Bank (ICIC00PSCBL)
What is the IFSC Code for ICICI Bank PARASPAR SAHAYAK COOPERATIVE BANK LTD branch?
The IFSC Code for ICICI Bank PARASPAR SAHAYAK COOPERATIVE BANK LTD branch in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH is ICIC00PSCBL. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of ICICI Bank PARASPAR SAHAYAK COOPERATIVE BANK LTD branch?
The branch is located at: 13 14 15 16 MTH PALIKA PLAZA II INDORE 452007, Pincode: 452007, INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH.
How can I contact ICICI Bank PARASPAR SAHAYAK COOPERATIVE BANK LTD branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +917312536762. For official national customer care, refer to ICICI Bank's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code ICIC00PSCBL?
The first 4 characters 'ICIC' represent ICICI Bank. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '0PSCBL' represent the specific PARASPAR SAHAYAK COOPERATIVE BANK LTD branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other ICICI Bank Branches in INDORE
View All →ICICI BANK LTD., S7, SITASHREE RESIDENCY, MOHTA BAGH, AIRPORT ROAD, INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH.452005
ABHAY PRASAL ,10 RACE COURSE ROAD,INDORE 452003
ICICI BANK LTD., O FRIENDS COLONY, BENGALI SQUARE, INDORE MADHYA PRADESH.452001
ICICI BANK LTD., 4/2 AND 4/5, LASUDIA MORI, AB ROAD, DEWAS NAKA, INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH.452003
ICICI BANK LTD., 4,CHHOTI KHAJRANI, MALAV PARISAR, INDORE.452008
ICICI BANK LTD, PLOT NO. 2, MILAN GREEN, BIJALPUR, INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH - 452012
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 452007
View All in Pincode →ANAND BAZAR SAKET INDORE (INDORE)
GORAKUND CHOURAHA (INDORE)
INDORE (INDORE)
INDORE ANNAPOORNA (INDORE)
INDORE CLOTH MKT COOP BANK SIYAGANJ (INDORE)
INDORE, M G ROAD BRANCH (INDORE)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.