State Bank of India IFSC Code
TOLICHOWKI Branch, HYDERABAD, HYDERABAD, ANDHRA PRADESH
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for State Bank of India, TOLICHOWKI branch in HYDERABAD, ANDHRA PRADESH is SBIN0005095. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 500002085.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- State Bank of India
- Branch Name
- TOLICHOWKI
- MICR Code
- City / District
- HYDERABAD (HYDERABAD)
- State
- ANDHRA PRADESH
- Postal Pincode
- 500008
WARD NO 8 D NO 8 1 523 BY 265 BRINDAVAN COLONY TOLICHOWKI 500008, Pincode: 500008
How to Read IFSC Code: SBIN0005095
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify State Bank of India.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: State Bank of India (SBIN0005095)
What is the IFSC Code for State Bank of India TOLICHOWKI branch?
The IFSC Code for State Bank of India TOLICHOWKI branch in HYDERABAD, ANDHRA PRADESH is SBIN0005095. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of State Bank of India TOLICHOWKI branch?
The branch is located at: WARD NO 8 D NO 8 1 523 BY 265 BRINDAVAN COLONY TOLICHOWKI 500008, Pincode: 500008, HYDERABAD, ANDHRA PRADESH.
What is the MICR Code for State Bank of India TOLICHOWKI?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at State Bank of India TOLICHOWKI is 500002085.
How to decipher the IFSC code SBIN0005095?
The first 4 characters 'SBIN' represent State Bank of India. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '005095' represent the specific TOLICHOWKI branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other State Bank of India Branches in HYDERABAD
View All →THLIP APARTMENTS,A.C.GUARDSHYDERABAD PIN - 500004
ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICE II, HYDERABAD, H NO 1 1 71/B, BHAGYODAYA BUILDING, PATNY CIRCLE, SECUNDERABAD, DIST HYDERABAD 500 003
H NO.5-7-214 STREET NO.3 AGAPURA HYDERABAD 500001
NEAR SURYALOK COMPLEX ABID ROAD, HYDERABAD , AP ,PIN - 500001
20-6-479 BY 1,OPP.CLOCK TOWER,SHAH ALI BANDA,HYDERABAD
HI-BANK TOWERS, GUNFOUNDRY, ABIDS, HYDERABAD. ANDHRA PRADESH-500001
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 500008
View All in Pincode →BUNDLEGUDA TELANGANA (HYDERABAD)
GOLCONDA FORT (HYDERABAD)
GUDI MALKAPUR (HYDERABAD)
HYDERABAD APARNA ONE (HYDERABAD)
HYDERABAD SHAIKPET (HYDERABAD)
JOURNALIST COLONY FINANCIALDISTRICT (HYDERABAD)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.