State Bank of India IFSC Code
MUSSOORIE ROAD DEHRADUN Branch, MUSSOORIE, MUSSOORIE, UTTARAKHAND
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for State Bank of India, MUSSOORIE ROAD DEHRADUN branch in MUSSOORIE, UTTARAKHAND is SBIN0014199. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 248002050.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- State Bank of India
- Branch Name
- MUSSOORIE ROAD DEHRADUN
- MICR Code
- City / District
- MUSSOORIE (MUSSOORIE)
- State
- UTTARAKHAND
- Postal Pincode
- N/A
KUTHAL GATE,MAKKAWALA,DEHRADUN,DIST DEHRADUN248009
How to Read IFSC Code: SBIN0014199
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify State Bank of India.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: State Bank of India (SBIN0014199)
What is the IFSC Code for State Bank of India MUSSOORIE ROAD DEHRADUN branch?
The IFSC Code for State Bank of India MUSSOORIE ROAD DEHRADUN branch in MUSSOORIE, UTTARAKHAND is SBIN0014199. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of State Bank of India MUSSOORIE ROAD DEHRADUN branch?
The branch is located at: KUTHAL GATE,MAKKAWALA,DEHRADUN,DIST DEHRADUN248009, MUSSOORIE, UTTARAKHAND.
What is the MICR Code for State Bank of India MUSSOORIE ROAD DEHRADUN?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at State Bank of India MUSSOORIE ROAD DEHRADUN is 248002050.
How to decipher the IFSC code SBIN0014199?
The first 4 characters 'SBIN' represent State Bank of India. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '014199' represent the specific MUSSOORIE ROAD DEHRADUN branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other State Bank of India Branches in MUSSOORIE
View All →Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.