State Bank of India IFSC Code
AIR FORCE STATION BIHTA Branch, PATNA, PATNA, BIHAR
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for State Bank of India, AIR FORCE STATION BIHTA branch in PATNA, BIHAR is SBIN0017425. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 801002004.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- State Bank of India
- Branch Name
- AIR FORCE STATION BIHTA
- MICR Code
- City / District
- PATNA (PATNA)
- State
- BIHAR
- Postal Pincode
- 801105
AIR FORCE STATION CAMPUS,BIHTA,VILLAGE DEVKULI,BIHTA,DISTT.PATNA.BIHAR 801105, Pincode: 801105
How to Read IFSC Code: SBIN0017425
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify State Bank of India.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: State Bank of India (SBIN0017425)
What is the IFSC Code for State Bank of India AIR FORCE STATION BIHTA branch?
The IFSC Code for State Bank of India AIR FORCE STATION BIHTA branch in PATNA, BIHAR is SBIN0017425. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of State Bank of India AIR FORCE STATION BIHTA branch?
The branch is located at: AIR FORCE STATION CAMPUS,BIHTA,VILLAGE DEVKULI,BIHTA,DISTT.PATNA.BIHAR 801105, Pincode: 801105, PATNA, BIHAR.
What is the MICR Code for State Bank of India AIR FORCE STATION BIHTA?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at State Bank of India AIR FORCE STATION BIHTA is 801002004.
How can I contact State Bank of India AIR FORCE STATION BIHTA branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +919931243859. For official national customer care, refer to State Bank of India's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code SBIN0017425?
The first 4 characters 'SBIN' represent State Bank of India. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '017425' represent the specific AIR FORCE STATION BIHTA branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other State Bank of India Branches in PATNA
View All →HOUSE OF SRI BMK SINHA, RADHIKA COMPLEX, A.G. COLONY, MAIN ROAD, PATNA, BIHAR800023
POBARH
DIST PATNA, BIHAR 801103
AIIMS PATNAPHULWARISHARIFPATNA 801507
WEST BORING CANAL ROAD,PATNA,BIHAR,PIN 800001
PATNABIHARPATNA, BIHAR , PIN - 800002
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 801105
View All in Pincode →ADAMPUR BRANCH (ADAMPUR)
ASOPUR-DISTT PATNA (PATNA)
DANAPUR (DANAPUR)
DANAPUR KHAGAUL ROAD (PATNA)
EASTERN RAILWAY EMPLOYEES COOP BANK LTD (MUGHALSARAI)
KHAGAUL (KHAGAUL)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.