State Bank of India IFSC Code
KAMALABARI Branch, JORHAT, JORHAT, ASSAM
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for State Bank of India, KAMALABARI branch in JORHAT, ASSAM is SBIN0018990. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 785002543.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- State Bank of India
- Branch Name
- KAMALABARI
- MICR Code
- City / District
- JORHAT (JORHAT)
- State
- ASSAM
- Postal Pincode
- 785106
L.T.K. ROAD .KAMALABARI .MAJULI ,ASSAM, PIN-785106, Pincode: 785106
How to Read IFSC Code: SBIN0018990
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify State Bank of India.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: State Bank of India (SBIN0018990)
What is the IFSC Code for State Bank of India KAMALABARI branch?
The IFSC Code for State Bank of India KAMALABARI branch in JORHAT, ASSAM is SBIN0018990. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of State Bank of India KAMALABARI branch?
The branch is located at: L.T.K. ROAD .KAMALABARI .MAJULI ,ASSAM, PIN-785106, Pincode: 785106, JORHAT, ASSAM.
What is the MICR Code for State Bank of India KAMALABARI?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at State Bank of India KAMALABARI is 785002543.
How can I contact State Bank of India KAMALABARI branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +919401251898. For official national customer care, refer to State Bank of India's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code SBIN0018990?
The first 4 characters 'SBIN' represent State Bank of India. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '018990' represent the specific KAMALABARI branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other State Bank of India Branches in JORHAT
View All →DIST JORHATSTATE ASSAMPIN 785001
AAU.CAMPUS,JORHAT,ASSAM,PIN.785015.
DIST,JORHATSTATE,ASSAMPIN,785631,
BORPOOL,JORHAT,ASSAM,PIN 785002
CINNAMARA, CINNAMARA TINIALI, BESIDE MARIANI ROAD, P.O CINNAMARA, DISTT.JORHAT. ASSAM-785008
JORHAT,JORHAT MAIN BRANCH,A.T.ROAD,JORHAT,ASSAM,DISTJORHAT 785001
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 785106
View All in Pincode →Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.