State Bank of India IFSC Code
AUNDHA NAGNATH Branch, HINGOLI, HINGOLI, Maharashtra
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for State Bank of India, AUNDHA NAGNATH branch in HINGOLI, Maharashtra is SBIN0021125. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 431002556.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- State Bank of India
- Branch Name
- AUNDHA NAGNATH
- MICR Code
- City / District
- HINGOLI (HINGOLI)
- State
- Maharashtra
- Postal Pincode
- N/A
EPECOPEXAINRDAUNDHANAGNAHDISHINGOI
How to Read IFSC Code: SBIN0021125
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify State Bank of India.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: State Bank of India (SBIN0021125)
What is the IFSC Code for State Bank of India AUNDHA NAGNATH branch?
The IFSC Code for State Bank of India AUNDHA NAGNATH branch in HINGOLI, Maharashtra is SBIN0021125. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of State Bank of India AUNDHA NAGNATH branch?
The branch is located at: EPECOPEXAINRDAUNDHANAGNAHDISHINGOI, HINGOLI, Maharashtra.
What is the MICR Code for State Bank of India AUNDHA NAGNATH?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at State Bank of India AUNDHA NAGNATH is 431002556.
How can I contact State Bank of India AUNDHA NAGNATH branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +912382229090. For official national customer care, refer to State Bank of India's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code SBIN0021125?
The first 4 characters 'SBIN' represent State Bank of India. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '021125' represent the specific AUNDHA NAGNATH branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other State Bank of India Branches in HINGOLI
View All →Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.