State Bank of India IFSC Code
MOHANGARH Branch, MOHANGARH, MOHANGARH, RAJASTHAN
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for State Bank of India, MOHANGARH branch in MOHANGARH, RAJASTHAN is SBIN0031810. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 345002014.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- State Bank of India
- Branch Name
- MOHANGARH
- MICR Code
- City / District
- MOHANGARH (MOHANGARH)
- State
- RAJASTHAN
- Postal Pincode
- 345033
DISTTJAISALMER 345033, Pincode: 345033
How to Read IFSC Code: SBIN0031810
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify State Bank of India.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: State Bank of India (SBIN0031810)
What is the IFSC Code for State Bank of India MOHANGARH branch?
The IFSC Code for State Bank of India MOHANGARH branch in MOHANGARH, RAJASTHAN is SBIN0031810. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of State Bank of India MOHANGARH branch?
The branch is located at: DISTTJAISALMER 345033, Pincode: 345033, MOHANGARH, RAJASTHAN.
What is the MICR Code for State Bank of India MOHANGARH?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at State Bank of India MOHANGARH is 345002014.
How can I contact State Bank of India MOHANGARH branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +912997228396. For official national customer care, refer to State Bank of India's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code SBIN0031810?
The first 4 characters 'SBIN' represent State Bank of India. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '031810' represent the specific MOHANGARH branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 345033
View All in Pincode →Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.