State Bank of India IFSC Code
HIGH SCHOOL ROAD, PARTAPGARH Branch, PARTAPBARH, PARTAPBARH, RAJASTHAN
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for State Bank of India, HIGH SCHOOL ROAD, PARTAPGARH branch in PARTAPBARH, RAJASTHAN is SBIN0032075. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 312002033.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- State Bank of India
- Branch Name
- HIGH SCHOOL ROAD, PARTAPGARH
- MICR Code
- City / District
- PARTAPBARH (PARTAPBARH)
- State
- RAJASTHAN
- Postal Pincode
- 312605
HIGH SCHOOL ROAD,PARTAPBARH 312605, Pincode: 312605
How to Read IFSC Code: SBIN0032075
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify State Bank of India.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: State Bank of India (SBIN0032075)
What is the IFSC Code for State Bank of India HIGH SCHOOL ROAD, PARTAPGARH branch?
The IFSC Code for State Bank of India HIGH SCHOOL ROAD, PARTAPGARH branch in PARTAPBARH, RAJASTHAN is SBIN0032075. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of State Bank of India HIGH SCHOOL ROAD, PARTAPGARH branch?
The branch is located at: HIGH SCHOOL ROAD,PARTAPBARH 312605, Pincode: 312605, PARTAPBARH, RAJASTHAN.
What is the MICR Code for State Bank of India HIGH SCHOOL ROAD, PARTAPGARH?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at State Bank of India HIGH SCHOOL ROAD, PARTAPGARH is 312002033.
How can I contact State Bank of India HIGH SCHOOL ROAD, PARTAPGARH branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +911478220066. For official national customer care, refer to State Bank of India's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code SBIN0032075?
The first 4 characters 'SBIN' represent State Bank of India. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '032075' represent the specific HIGH SCHOOL ROAD, PARTAPGARH branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 312605
View All in Pincode →CHITTORGARH CENTRAL COOP BANK LTD (CHITTAURGARH)
DHARIYAWAD ROAD PRATAPGARH (PRATAPGARH)
KARMAKHERA (ACHALPUR)
KHEROT (KHEROT)
KULTHANA (KULTHANA)
PARTABGARH (CHITTORGARH)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.