State Bank of India IFSC Code
VATIKA Branch, WATIKA, WATIKA, RAJASTHAN
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for State Bank of India, VATIKA branch in WATIKA, RAJASTHAN is SBIN0032458. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 303002062.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- State Bank of India
- Branch Name
- VATIKA
- MICR Code
- City / District
- WATIKA (WATIKA)
- State
- RAJASTHAN
- Postal Pincode
- 303905
MAIN ROAD,OPP GOVT SE SEC SCHOOL,VATIKA 303905, Pincode: 303905
How to Read IFSC Code: SBIN0032458
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify State Bank of India.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: State Bank of India (SBIN0032458)
What is the IFSC Code for State Bank of India VATIKA branch?
The IFSC Code for State Bank of India VATIKA branch in WATIKA, RAJASTHAN is SBIN0032458. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of State Bank of India VATIKA branch?
The branch is located at: MAIN ROAD,OPP GOVT SE SEC SCHOOL,VATIKA 303905, Pincode: 303905, WATIKA, RAJASTHAN.
What is the MICR Code for State Bank of India VATIKA?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at State Bank of India VATIKA is 303002062.
How can I contact State Bank of India VATIKA branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +919413398954. For official national customer care, refer to State Bank of India's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code SBIN0032458?
The first 4 characters 'SBIN' represent State Bank of India. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '032458' represent the specific VATIKA branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 303905
View All in Pincode →Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.