State Bank of India IFSC Code
CAC AGAR BRANCH Branch, AGAR, AGAR, MADHYA PRADESH
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for State Bank of India, CAC AGAR BRANCH branch in AGAR, MADHYA PRADESH is SBIN0061873. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 465002201.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- State Bank of India
- Branch Name
- CAC AGAR BRANCH
- MICR Code
- City / District
- AGAR (AGAR)
- State
- MADHYA PRADESH
- Postal Pincode
- 465441
SBI AGAR MAIN BRANCH,NAGAR PALIKA CAMPUS,AGAR-465441, Pincode: 465441
How to Read IFSC Code: SBIN0061873
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify State Bank of India.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: State Bank of India (SBIN0061873)
What is the IFSC Code for State Bank of India CAC AGAR BRANCH branch?
The IFSC Code for State Bank of India CAC AGAR BRANCH branch in AGAR, MADHYA PRADESH is SBIN0061873. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of State Bank of India CAC AGAR BRANCH branch?
The branch is located at: SBI AGAR MAIN BRANCH,NAGAR PALIKA CAMPUS,AGAR-465441, Pincode: 465441, AGAR, MADHYA PRADESH.
What is the MICR Code for State Bank of India CAC AGAR BRANCH?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at State Bank of India CAC AGAR BRANCH is 465002201.
How to decipher the IFSC code SBIN0061873?
The first 4 characters 'SBIN' represent State Bank of India. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '061873' represent the specific CAC AGAR BRANCH branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other State Bank of India Branches in AGAR
View All →Other Bank Branches in Pincode 465441
View All in Pincode →Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.