State Bank of India IFSC Code
FIMM RACC AHMEDNAGAR Branch, AHMEDNAGAR, AHMEDNAGAR, Maharashtra
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for State Bank of India, FIMM RACC AHMEDNAGAR branch in AHMEDNAGAR, Maharashtra is SBIN0062895. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 414002018.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- State Bank of India
- Branch Name
- FIMM RACC AHMEDNAGAR
- MICR Code
- City / District
- AHMEDNAGAR (AHMEDNAGAR)
- State
- Maharashtra
- Postal Pincode
- 414111
PLOT NO.P 11,MIDC AHMEDNAGAR ,AHMEDNAGAR 414111, Pincode: 414111
How to Read IFSC Code: SBIN0062895
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify State Bank of India.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: State Bank of India (SBIN0062895)
What is the IFSC Code for State Bank of India FIMM RACC AHMEDNAGAR branch?
The IFSC Code for State Bank of India FIMM RACC AHMEDNAGAR branch in AHMEDNAGAR, Maharashtra is SBIN0062895. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of State Bank of India FIMM RACC AHMEDNAGAR branch?
The branch is located at: PLOT NO.P 11,MIDC AHMEDNAGAR ,AHMEDNAGAR 414111, Pincode: 414111, AHMEDNAGAR, Maharashtra.
What is the MICR Code for State Bank of India FIMM RACC AHMEDNAGAR?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at State Bank of India FIMM RACC AHMEDNAGAR is 414002018.
How can I contact State Bank of India FIMM RACC AHMEDNAGAR branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +919420954494. For official national customer care, refer to State Bank of India's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code SBIN0062895?
The first 4 characters 'SBIN' represent State Bank of India. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '062895' represent the specific FIMM RACC AHMEDNAGAR branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other State Bank of India Branches in AHMEDNAGAR
View All →P.B.NO.11 PIN-414001
OPP.GENERAL POSTOFFICE,NAGARMANMAD ROAD,DISTAHMEDNAGAR414001
ARMOURED CORP CENTRE AND SCHOOL,ACC AND S,NAGAR JAMKHED ROAD,DIST.AHMEDNAGAR.MAHARASHTRA 413201
BADNAPUR,AURANGABAD ROAD,TQ BADNAPUR,DISTJALNA431202
AMRAPALI, GULMOHOR ROAD, AHMEDNAGAR. MAHARASHTRA 414003
DIST AHMEDNAGAR STATE MAHARASHTRA PIN 423601
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 414111
View All in Pincode →AHILYANAGAR-MIDC (AHILYANAGAR)
AHMEDNAGAR REGIONAL OFFICE (NAGAPUR)
BHINGAR URBAN COOP BANK LTD- BOLHEGAON (AHMADNAGAR)
DEHERE (DEHERE)
DHARAMVIR SAMBHAJI URBAN COOP BANK AHMEDNAGAR (AHMADNAGAR)
I.E.AHMEDNAG BRANCH (AHMADNAGAR)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.