State Bank of India IFSC Code
MANGALDEEP ISLAND KHAKI ESTATE Branch, NEWTOWN, NEWTOWN, WEST BENGAL
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for State Bank of India, MANGALDEEP ISLAND KHAKI ESTATE branch in NEWTOWN, WEST BENGAL is SBIN0064519. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 700002009.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- State Bank of India
- Branch Name
- MANGALDEEP ISLAND KHAKI ESTATE
- MICR Code
- City / District
- NEWTOWN (NEWTOWN)
- State
- WEST BENGAL
- Postal Pincode
- 700161
KHAKI ESTATE PREMISES NO-03-0720 JL NO.-12,PLOT NO-IID 41 1,ACTION AREA-II PO& PS - NEWTOWN,NORTH 24 PARGANA 700161, Pincode: 700161
How to Read IFSC Code: SBIN0064519
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify State Bank of India.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: State Bank of India (SBIN0064519)
What is the IFSC Code for State Bank of India MANGALDEEP ISLAND KHAKI ESTATE branch?
The IFSC Code for State Bank of India MANGALDEEP ISLAND KHAKI ESTATE branch in NEWTOWN, WEST BENGAL is SBIN0064519. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of State Bank of India MANGALDEEP ISLAND KHAKI ESTATE branch?
The branch is located at: KHAKI ESTATE PREMISES NO-03-0720 JL NO.-12,PLOT NO-IID 41 1,ACTION AREA-II PO& PS - NEWTOWN,NORTH 24 PARGANA 700161, Pincode: 700161, NEWTOWN, WEST BENGAL.
What is the MICR Code for State Bank of India MANGALDEEP ISLAND KHAKI ESTATE?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at State Bank of India MANGALDEEP ISLAND KHAKI ESTATE is 700002009.
How can I contact State Bank of India MANGALDEEP ISLAND KHAKI ESTATE branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +919674719681. For official national customer care, refer to State Bank of India's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code SBIN0064519?
The first 4 characters 'SBIN' represent State Bank of India. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '064519' represent the specific MANGALDEEP ISLAND KHAKI ESTATE branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other State Bank of India Branches in NEWTOWN
View All →Other Bank Branches in Pincode 700161
View All in Pincode →AKANKHA MORE (RAJARHAT GOPALPUR)
AKANKSHA MORE RAJARHAT (KOLKATA)
BISWA BANGLA SARANI (KOLKATA)
IAS RESIDENCY (RAJARHAT GOPALPUR)
KHAKI ESTATE (KOLKATA)
NEW TOWN II (NEW TOWN)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.