State Bank of India IFSC Code
RACC NEDUMANGAD Branch, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for State Bank of India, RACC NEDUMANGAD branch in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA is SBIN0064633. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 695002026.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- State Bank of India
- Branch Name
- RACC NEDUMANGAD
- MICR Code
- City / District
- THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (THIRUVANANTHAPURAM)
- State
- KERALA
- Postal Pincode
- 695001
STATE BANK OF INDIA RACC NEDUMANGAD 3RD FLOOR KSHB BUILDING SANTHI NAGAR THIRUVANANTHAPURAM 695001, Pincode: 695001
How to Read IFSC Code: SBIN0064633
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify State Bank of India.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: State Bank of India (SBIN0064633)
What is the IFSC Code for State Bank of India RACC NEDUMANGAD branch?
The IFSC Code for State Bank of India RACC NEDUMANGAD branch in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA is SBIN0064633. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of State Bank of India RACC NEDUMANGAD branch?
The branch is located at: STATE BANK OF INDIA RACC NEDUMANGAD 3RD FLOOR KSHB BUILDING SANTHI NAGAR THIRUVANANTHAPURAM 695001, Pincode: 695001, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA.
What is the MICR Code for State Bank of India RACC NEDUMANGAD?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at State Bank of India RACC NEDUMANGAD is 695002026.
How can I contact State Bank of India RACC NEDUMANGAD branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +919739405193. For official national customer care, refer to State Bank of India's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code SBIN0064633?
The first 4 characters 'SBIN' represent State Bank of India. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '064633' represent the specific RACC NEDUMANGAD branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other State Bank of India Branches in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
View All →MAYURASASISHOPPINGCOMPLEXAKKULAM,THURUVICKALPO695031AKKULAMATSBTCOIN
SANTA SQUARE,SRO JUNCTION,ALAKODE,THODUPUZHA,IDUKKI-685588
PBNO420,NGOBHAVAN,KERALAUNIVERSITYPO695034BAKERYJNTVMATSBTCOIN
SONA BUILDINGS, PATTOM JN, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA - 695004
CAPC,LHO THIRUVANANATHAPURAM-695012
CHEMPIKALOMBUILDING,NEARGOVTWOMENSCOLLEGE,VAZHUTHACAUD695014SERTVMATSBTCOIN
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 695001
View All in Pincode →ACCOUNTS SECTION, TRIVANDRUM (THIRUVANANTHAPURAM)
CANARA BANK TRIVANDRUM CIRCLE OFFICE (TRIVANDRUM)
CCSC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM (TRIVANDRUM)
INSPECTORATE TRIVANDRUM (TIRUVANANTAPURM)
L P C TRIVANDRUM (THIRUVANANTHAPURAM)
LPC TRIVANDRUM (TRIVANDRUM)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.