State Bank of India IFSC Code
SECTOR FIFTY EIGHT SECTOR SIXTY TWO GURUGRAM Branch, GURUGRAM, GURUGRAM, Haryana
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for State Bank of India, SECTOR FIFTY EIGHT SECTOR SIXTY TWO GURUGRAM branch in GURUGRAM, Haryana is SBIN0064680. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 122002014.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- State Bank of India
- Branch Name
- SECTOR FIFTY EIGHT SECTOR SIXTY TWO GURUGRAM
- MICR Code
- City / District
- GURUGRAM (GURUGRAM)
- State
- Haryana
- Postal Pincode
- 122011
UNIT NO.5-6,GROUND FLOOR,TOWER-B,SPECTRUM ONE,SECTOR-58,GURUGRAM-122011,HARYANA, Pincode: 122011
How to Read IFSC Code: SBIN0064680
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify State Bank of India.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: State Bank of India (SBIN0064680)
What is the IFSC Code for State Bank of India SECTOR FIFTY EIGHT SECTOR SIXTY TWO GURUGRAM branch?
The IFSC Code for State Bank of India SECTOR FIFTY EIGHT SECTOR SIXTY TWO GURUGRAM branch in GURUGRAM, Haryana is SBIN0064680. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of State Bank of India SECTOR FIFTY EIGHT SECTOR SIXTY TWO GURUGRAM branch?
The branch is located at: UNIT NO.5-6,GROUND FLOOR,TOWER-B,SPECTRUM ONE,SECTOR-58,GURUGRAM-122011,HARYANA, Pincode: 122011, GURUGRAM, Haryana.
What is the MICR Code for State Bank of India SECTOR FIFTY EIGHT SECTOR SIXTY TWO GURUGRAM?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at State Bank of India SECTOR FIFTY EIGHT SECTOR SIXTY TWO GURUGRAM is 122002014.
How can I contact State Bank of India SECTOR FIFTY EIGHT SECTOR SIXTY TWO GURUGRAM branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +919876958355. For official national customer care, refer to State Bank of India's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code SBIN0064680?
The first 4 characters 'SBIN' represent State Bank of India. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '064680' represent the specific SECTOR FIFTY EIGHT SECTOR SIXTY TWO GURUGRAM branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other State Bank of India Branches in GURUGRAM
View All →HLC DWARKA EXPRESSWAY M3M MARKET SECT-113 GURUGRAM-122017
GROUND FLOOR,VATIKA FIRST INDIA PLACE,MG ROAD GURUGRAM,HR-122001
RAMA COMPLEX,SOHNA ROAD,BADSHAHPUR,GURUGRAM 122101 HARYANA
STATE BANK OF INDIA,RBO-4,AO-4 NCR HARYANA,GROUND FLOOR,SBICRM CAMPUS-II,PLOT NO.79,SECTOR-18,GURUGRAM 122015 HARYANA
SCAB GURUGRAM,STATE BANK OF INDIA,MEHRAULI ROAD,GURUGRAM HARYANA 122001
KHASRA NO 106(15),VILL.BADA SIKANDERPUR,NEAR MAIN ROAD GURUGRAM,HARYANA 122004
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 122011
View All in Pincode →BAANI SECTOR GURGAON (GURGAON)
DLF SECTOR-, GURGAON (GURGAON)
GALAXY MAGNUM SEC SIXTY THREE A (GURGAON)
GOLF COURSE EXTENSION GURGAON (GURGAON)
GURGAON SECTOR FIFTYSIX (GURGAON)
GURGAON SECTOR SIXTY THREE (GURUGRAM)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.