State Bank of India IFSC Code
MADIPUR Branch, DELHI, DELHI, Delhi
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for State Bank of India, MADIPUR branch in DELHI, Delhi is SBIN0065231.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- State Bank of India
- Branch Name
- MADIPUR
- MICR Code
- Not Assigned / Non-MICR
- City / District
- DELHI (DELHI)
- State
- Delhi
- Postal Pincode
- 110063
8 PASCHIM VIHAR EXTENSION NEW DELHI 110063, Pincode: 110063
How to Read IFSC Code: SBIN0065231
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify State Bank of India.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: State Bank of India (SBIN0065231)
What is the IFSC Code for State Bank of India MADIPUR branch?
The IFSC Code for State Bank of India MADIPUR branch in DELHI, Delhi is SBIN0065231. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of State Bank of India MADIPUR branch?
The branch is located at: 8 PASCHIM VIHAR EXTENSION NEW DELHI 110063, Pincode: 110063, DELHI, Delhi.
How can I contact State Bank of India MADIPUR branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +919410740965. For official national customer care, refer to State Bank of India's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code SBIN0065231?
The first 4 characters 'SBIN' represent State Bank of India. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '065231' represent the specific MADIPUR branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other State Bank of India Branches in DELHI
View All →A 1/32, JANAK PURI,NEAR METRO PILLAR NO. 626, NEW DELHI110058
1467-68 NAJAFGARH VILLAGE OLD ROSHANPURA NEW DELHI
AGCR BUILDING,NEW DELHI,NEAR ITO,NEW DELHI110001
HAUZ KHAS,118SHAHPURJAT,NEW DELHI,PIN110016
TA-330,TUGHALAKABAD EXTENSION.NEW DELHI-110019
240 NEAR CORPORATION BANK NEHRU ENCLAVE ALIPUR VILLAGE DELHI DISTTDELHI NEW DELHI110034
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 110063
View All in Pincode →AVTAR ENCLAVE (NEW DELHI)
DELHI MADIPUR (MUNDKA)
DELHI PASCHIM VIHAR (DELHI)
DELHI PASCHIM VIHAR A BLOCK (DELHI)
INDRAPRASTHA SEHKARI BANK LTD (DELHI)
JWALA HERI DELHI (DELHI)
Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.