State Bank of India IFSC Code
SAKTI Branch, LEH, LEH, JAMMU AND KASHMIR
The official Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) for State Bank of India, SAKTI branch in LEH, JAMMU AND KASHMIR is SBIN0064257. The MICR code for cheque clearance is 194002015.
Branch Fact Sheet & Electronic Routing Details
- Bank Name
- State Bank of India
- Branch Name
- SAKTI
- MICR Code
- City / District
- LEH (LEH)
- State
- JAMMU AND KASHMIR
- Postal Pincode
- 194201
STATE BANK OF INDIA,MAIN MARKET,SAKTI,DIST.-LEH,UT - LADAKH 194201, Pincode: 194201
How to Read IFSC Code: SBIN0064257
An Indian Financial System Code (IFSC) is a unique 11-character alphanumeric code assigned by the Reserve Bank of India to identify bank branches for electronic payment systems.
First 4 alphabetic characters identify State Bank of India.
5th character is always numeral '0', reserved for future use.
Last 6 alphanumeric characters identify the specific physical branch.
Payment Systems Supported by this IFSC Code
| Payment System | Settlement Time | Minimum Amount | Availability | Ideal For |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEFT (National Electronic Funds Transfer) | Half-hourly batches | ₹1 (No minimum) | 24x7x365 | Routine bills, small & medium transactions |
| RTGS (Real Time Gross Settlement) | Real-time instant | ₹2,00,000 | 24x7x365 | High-value urgent financial transfers |
| IMPS (Immediate Payment Service) | Immediate | ₹1 (Max ₹5 Lakh) | 24x7x365 | Instant mobile banking & emergency transfers |
Frequently Asked Questions: State Bank of India (SBIN0064257)
What is the IFSC Code for State Bank of India SAKTI branch?
The IFSC Code for State Bank of India SAKTI branch in LEH, JAMMU AND KASHMIR is SBIN0064257. It is used for NEFT, RTGS, and IMPS funds transfer.
What is the address of State Bank of India SAKTI branch?
The branch is located at: STATE BANK OF INDIA,MAIN MARKET,SAKTI,DIST.-LEH,UT - LADAKH 194201, Pincode: 194201, LEH, JAMMU AND KASHMIR.
What is the MICR Code for State Bank of India SAKTI?
The MICR Code for electronic cheque clearing at State Bank of India SAKTI is 194002015.
How can I contact State Bank of India SAKTI branch?
You can contact the branch at: Phone: +919797120787. For official national customer care, refer to State Bank of India's official banking channels.
How to decipher the IFSC code SBIN0064257?
The first 4 characters 'SBIN' represent State Bank of India. The 5th character is '0' reserved for future use. The last 6 characters '064257' represent the specific SAKTI branch code.
Parent Directory Links
Other State Bank of India Branches in LEH
View All →DISTLADAKH JAMMU AND KASHMIR 194104
STATE BANK OF INDIA,MAIN MARKET,CHUCHOT,DIST.-LEH,UT - LADAKH 194104
STATE BANK OF INDIA,MAIN MARKET,CHUMATHANG,DIST.LEH,UT-LADAKH 194104
OPP HALL OF FAME,AIR PORT ROAD LEH,DISTT LEH,,DIST LEH 194101
DISTLADAKH JAMMU AND KASHMIR 194101
MATSALANG,DISTT LEH,,DIST LEH 194101
Other Bank Branches in Pincode 194201
View All in Pincode →Need help verifying this IFSC Code before sending money?
Read our step-by-step checklist on confirming bank IFSC codes, cheque MICR numbers, and recipient details.